6 Santa Eulalia Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,864,000 - $2,412,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Santa Eulalia, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,131,762, approximately $872 per square foot. 6 Santa Eulalia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Barkhordar Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkhordar Ali | $357,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barkhordar Ali | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $620,343 | $199,915 | $420,428 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $608,180 | $195,995 | $412,185 |
| 2023 | $6,328 | $596,255 | $192,152 | $404,103 |
| 2022 | $6,204 | $584,564 | $188,384 | $396,180 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $573,102 | $184,690 | $388,412 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $567,226 | $182,796 | $384,430 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $556,104 | $179,211 | $376,893 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $545,200 | $175,697 | $369,503 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | $534,510 | $172,252 | $362,258 |
| 2016 | $6,470 | $524,030 | $168,875 | $355,155 |
| 2015 | $6,343 | $516,159 | $166,338 | $349,821 |
| 2014 | $6,275 | $506,049 | $163,080 | $342,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map