6 Sargent St Glens Falls, NY 12801
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sargent St, Glens Falls, NY 12801 and is currently estimated at $276,437, approximately $196 per square foot. 6 Sargent St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Glens Falls Senior High School and St. Mary's - St. Alphonsus Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $197,600 | $39,200 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $197,600 | $39,200 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $179,600 | $39,200 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $142,400 | $39,200 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $117,300 | $23,200 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $117,300 | $23,200 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $117,300 | $23,200 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $117,300 | $23,200 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $117,300 | $23,200 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $117,300 | $23,200 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,300 | $23,200 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,300 | $23,200 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map