6 Selma Ct Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $793,252 - $1,452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Selma Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $981,563, approximately $335 per square foot. 6 Selma Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Bought by
Stewart Richard and Stewart Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Outstanding Balance
$41,884
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$939,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Cary Audrey W
Bought by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Richard | $179,900 | -- | |
| Eighteen Investments Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Richard | $142,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Eighteen Investments Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,250 | $139,560 | $70,950 | $68,610 |
| 2024 | $8,250 | $118,960 | $48,770 | $70,190 |
| 2023 | $8,210 | $118,960 | $48,770 | $70,190 |
| 2022 | $8,781 | $118,220 | $48,770 | $69,450 |
| 2021 | $8,750 | $118,220 | $48,770 | $69,450 |
| 2020 | $8,236 | $103,630 | $53,810 | $49,820 |
| 2019 | $8,177 | $103,630 | $53,810 | $49,820 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $66,810 | $44,330 | $22,480 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $66,810 | $44,330 | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $56,560 | $35,470 | $21,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map