6 Set Point Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Set Point, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $164,865, approximately $174 per square foot. 6 Set Point is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Hackett Carol E
Bought by
Hackett Thomas J and Hackett Christopher J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $107,800 | $2,400 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $102,700 | $2,400 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $102,700 | $2,400 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $102,700 | $2,400 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $102,700 | $2,400 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $92,600 | $7,900 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $92,600 | $7,900 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $92,600 | $7,900 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $92,600 | $7,900 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $92,600 | $7,900 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,600 | $7,900 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,600 | $7,900 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map