6 Seward Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Seward Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,177,168, approximately $413 per square foot. 6 Seward Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Shimkin Christopher and Jirousek Julie
Bought by
Shimkin Christopher and Jirousek Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Goldberg Carol and Goldberg Richard A
Bought by
Shimkin Christopher and Jirousek Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimkin Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Shimkin Christopher | $589,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shimkin Christopher | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shimkin Christopher | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shimkin Christopher | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,168 | $1,016,200 | $628,000 | $388,200 |
| 2024 | $10,976 | $977,400 | $589,200 | $388,200 |
| 2023 | $10,831 | $961,900 | $573,700 | $388,200 |
| 2022 | $10,009 | $822,400 | $434,200 | $388,200 |
| 2021 | $9,731 | $766,200 | $412,800 | $353,400 |
| 2020 | $9,782 | $762,400 | $409,000 | $353,400 |
| 2019 | $9,329 | $706,200 | $366,300 | $339,900 |
| 2018 | $7,960 | $585,300 | $271,300 | $314,000 |
| 2017 | $8,224 | $575,900 | $261,700 | $314,200 |
| 2016 | $8,287 | $575,900 | $261,700 | $314,200 |
| 2015 | $8,126 | $575,900 | $261,700 | $314,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map