6 Sleighride Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sleighride Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $422,689, approximately $189 per square foot. 6 Sleighride Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $66,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $62,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $48,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $48,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $43,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $43,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $43,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $43,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $38,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $38,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $36,244 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map