6 Snay Cir Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $585,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Snay Cir, Tyngsboro, MA 01879 and is currently estimated at $562,588, approximately $393 per square foot. 6 Snay Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Robtoy Christopher D
Bought by
Robtoy Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,183
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robtoy Cynthia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robtoy Cynthia G | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $480,400 | $204,300 | $276,100 |
| 2024 | $5,846 | $459,600 | $199,300 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $398,500 | $165,800 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $359,400 | $144,000 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $325,100 | $130,600 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $5,145 | $316,600 | $123,900 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $297,200 | $117,200 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $279,500 | $117,200 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $272,400 | $117,200 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $263,200 | $117,200 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $259,900 | $113,900 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map