6 Soward St Hopedale, MA 01747
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Soward St, Hopedale, MA 01747 and is currently estimated at $368,918, approximately $262 per square foot. 6 Soward St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and Hopedale Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1989
Sold by
Usher Mary
Bought by
Clarke Donn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Donn | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Donn | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Clarke Donn | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Clarke Donn | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Clarke Donn | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $323,100 | $132,000 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $309,600 | $125,800 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $288,300 | $123,600 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $268,800 | $113,300 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $8,380 | $240,000 | $103,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $237,300 | $103,000 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $227,100 | $110,600 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $206,200 | $94,300 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $7,188 | $184,900 | $78,800 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $182,600 | $78,800 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $179,500 | $78,800 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map