6 Thackery Way Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Thackery Way, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,279,914, approximately $452 per square foot. 6 Thackery Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Ohc Trust Iii
Bought by
Hagen David W and Hagen Tera L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen David W | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagen David W | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Hagen David W | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hagen David W | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Hagen David W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,473 | $1,134,900 | $594,800 | $540,100 |
| 2024 | $12,240 | $1,089,900 | $549,800 | $540,100 |
| 2023 | $11,642 | $1,033,900 | $495,800 | $538,100 |
| 2022 | $10,684 | $877,900 | $336,100 | $541,800 |
| 2021 | $9,818 | $773,100 | $320,300 | $452,800 |
| 2020 | $9,249 | $720,900 | $284,300 | $436,600 |
| 2019 | $8,989 | $680,500 | $261,800 | $418,700 |
| 2018 | $8,911 | $655,200 | $270,800 | $384,400 |
| 2017 | $8,819 | $617,600 | $225,800 | $391,800 |
| 2016 | $8,887 | $617,600 | $225,800 | $391,800 |
| 2015 | $8,714 | $617,600 | $225,800 | $391,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map