17 Pine Knoll Dr Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Pine Knoll Dr, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $888,076, approximately $493 per square foot. 17 Pine Knoll Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1985
Bought by
Pierce Michael P and Pierce Janice D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Michael P | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pierce Michael P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,967 | $724,900 | $417,000 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $7,686 | $684,400 | $376,500 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $644,200 | $336,000 | $308,200 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $585,400 | $275,300 | $310,100 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $550,500 | $263,100 | $287,400 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $534,300 | $246,900 | $287,400 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $503,000 | $226,700 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $479,500 | $224,600 | $254,900 |
| 2017 | $6,210 | $434,900 | $176,000 | $258,900 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $434,900 | $176,000 | $258,900 |
| 2015 | $6,413 | $454,500 | $195,600 | $258,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map