6 Vienne Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,322,893 - $2,559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Vienne, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,439,223, approximately $873 per square foot. 6 Vienne is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Chen Koa-Tei and Chen Su-Hua
Bought by
Koa-Tei Chen And Su-Hua Chen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Irvine Community Development Company
Bought by
Chen Koa Tei and Chen Su Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koa-Tei Chen And Su-Hua Chen Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chen Koa-Tei | -- | -- | |
| Chen Koa Tei | $414,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Koa Tei | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $661,450 | $269,890 | $391,560 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $648,481 | $264,598 | $383,883 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $635,766 | $259,410 | $376,356 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $623,300 | $254,323 | $368,977 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $611,079 | $249,336 | $361,743 |
| 2020 | $6,432 | $604,814 | $246,780 | $358,034 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $592,955 | $241,941 | $351,014 |
| 2018 | $7,704 | $581,329 | $237,197 | $344,132 |
| 2017 | $7,593 | $569,931 | $232,546 | $337,385 |
| 2016 | $7,410 | $558,756 | $227,986 | $330,770 |
| 2015 | $7,236 | $550,363 | $224,561 | $325,802 |
| 2014 | $7,344 | $539,583 | $220,163 | $319,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map