Landlord's Agent in 2015
Terri Phelps
Terri Phelps Real Estate
(413) 522-5971
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $430,000
$900.00 per month 920 sq. ft 3 bed, 1 bath. NON SMOKING 2nd floor apartment in a quiet building, located just off Rt2 in the village of Riverside in Gill, MA. This convenient yet quiet location provides easy access to I91, and is a short commute to Greenfield and Amherst areas. Apt includes new appliances (refrigerator microwave w/vent, range & washer/dryer). This unit has its own driveway with 2 parking spaces. Tenant is responsible for electricity, hot water & heat (forced hot water-oil). Cable is available in area through Comcast. Owner is responsible for summer/winter yard maintenance, trash p/u and water/sewer. First & Last month's rent along with a $900 security deposit. Small pets (must have references) are allowed. No subletting.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Jonathan | $390,000 | -- | |
| Whitney Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Mw & Mw Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Whitney Daniel | $180,000 | -- | |
| Whitney Daniel | $180,000 | -- | |
| Dunphy John | $100,000 | -- | |
| Dunphy John B | $100,000 | -- | |
| Coates Wanda | -- | -- | |
| Coates Wanda D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Jonathan | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Daniel | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunphy John B | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $313,700 | $87,900 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $280,900 | $81,500 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $251,900 | $74,100 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $245,000 | $70,700 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $224,300 | $70,700 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $219,000 | $70,700 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $217,000 | $70,700 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $199,400 | $70,700 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $191,100 | $65,900 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $181,300 | $66,700 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $177,800 | $66,700 | $111,100 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Terri Phelps
Terri Phelps Real Estate
(413) 522-5971
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71798216
APN: GILL-001010-000000-000560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.