6 Walnut St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $691,244 - $847,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Walnut St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $761,561, approximately $494 per square foot. 6 Walnut St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Wadsworth Robert M and Wadsworth Theresa T
Bought by
Bekebrede Kenneth B and Bekebrede Gail P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1987
Sold by
Greene Barry M
Bought by
Wadsworth Robt M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bekebrede Kenneth B | $169,900 | -- | |
| Wadsworth Robt M | $197,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wadsworth Robt M | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Wadsworth Robt M | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,608 | $646,800 | $187,600 | $459,200 |
| 2024 | $10,254 | $624,500 | $187,600 | $436,900 |
| 2023 | $8,703 | $497,600 | $163,200 | $334,400 |
| 2022 | $8,005 | $424,000 | $163,200 | $260,800 |
| 2021 | $7,854 | $400,300 | $163,200 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $7,847 | $389,600 | $152,500 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $6,663 | $356,300 | $143,500 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $6,186 | $343,300 | $130,500 | $212,800 |
| 2017 | $6,313 | $342,700 | $135,000 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $5,977 | $342,700 | $135,000 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $342,700 | $135,000 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map