M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Myai Emery-Le
Emery-Le Team Realty, LLC
(774) 696-5678
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $670,000
Picture yourself spending the summer in a historic home that offers all the modern comforts you need. The house is only a short walk from WPI and Elm Park. Inside, you'll see beautiful woodwork from the 1800s, a grand staircase, and detailed carpentry. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated for your convenience. With four bedrooms, two full baths, and a three-season porch upstairs, there's plenty of space. The private, fenced backyard is great for summer cookouts. This could be your best summer away from home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central Listed on: 08/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Chunyan | $599,900 | None Available | |
| Hanley Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Hanley Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Oakley Properties Llc | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Chunyan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanley Michael | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakley Properties Llc | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $4,350 | -1.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $4,400 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Rent | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -4.8% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -11.1% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2024 11/24/24 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -2.2% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Sale | $459,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -6.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,376 | $559,200 | $93,500 | $465,700 |
| 2024 | $6,722 | $488,900 | $93,500 | $395,400 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $447,300 | $81,300 | $366,000 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $382,100 | $65,100 | $317,000 |
| 2021 | $5,320 | $326,800 | $52,100 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $303,700 | $52,100 | $251,600 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $287,400 | $46,800 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $272,700 | $46,800 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $263,500 | $46,800 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $247,000 | $35,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $247,000 | $35,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,300 | $35,000 | $211,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Myai Emery-Le
Emery-Le Team Realty, LLC
(774) 696-5678
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Geraway
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 981-4638
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73282941
APN: WORC-000011-000008-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.