6 Willard Ave Richmond, CA 94801
Estimated Value: $400,691 - $491,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Willard Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $434,564, approximately $456 per square foot. 6 Willard Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Verde Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Beatriz Arreola Living Trust and Arreola Beatriz
Bought by
Ram Countryside Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Caldera Beatriz Adriana Arreola
Bought by
Beatriz Arreola Living Trust and Arreola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Williams Betty
Bought by
Ramirez Manqel De Jesus and Caldera Beatriz Adriana Arreola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Simmons Lee Esther
Bought by
Williams Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ram Countryside Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beatriz Arreola Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Manqel De Jesus | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williams Betty | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Betty | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,056 | $522,770 | $262,472 | $260,298 |
| 2024 | $7,910 | $515,266 | $257,326 | $257,940 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $367,909 | $252,281 | $115,628 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $360,696 | $247,335 | $113,361 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $353,625 | $242,486 | $111,139 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $41,549 | $14,073 | $27,476 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $40,736 | $13,798 | $26,938 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $39,938 | $13,528 | $26,410 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $39,156 | $13,263 | $25,893 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $38,569 | $13,064 | $25,505 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $37,815 | $12,809 | $25,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map