60 Beach Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $907,177 - $1,207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Beach Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $998,794, approximately $665 per square foot. 60 Beach Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Mcintosh Donna and Mcintosh Ralph A
Bought by
Donna M Mcintosh Ret and Mcintosh Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Olcott Jack R
Bought by
Mcintosh Ralph and Mcintosh Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna M Mcintosh Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mcintosh Ralph | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $734,900 | $288,600 | $446,300 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $706,500 | $282,900 | $423,600 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $653,800 | $262,000 | $391,800 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $512,200 | $238,200 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $456,000 | $229,900 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $462,100 | $240,300 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $430,800 | $213,300 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $412,000 | $209,200 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $402,600 | $209,200 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $397,100 | $207,500 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $380,400 | $193,700 | $186,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map