Seller's Agent in 2024
Marcy Blocker
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley
(508) 740-2328
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $733,000
Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bed Cape exuding classic New England charm. Conveniently located near private schools, Dedham Center, and major routes, it offers accessibility. The home's heart is the sunny, remodeled kitchen with open-concept dining. Gleaming hardwood floors grace the interior, while a 1st-floor bedroom doubles as an office. Upstairs, two large bedrooms await, alongside a remodeled bath. A fenced backyard offers privacy, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. The finished basement with laundry provides a versatile space for play, exercise, or home office space. 2018 Roof, 2017 Kitchen/Bath, AC, and more. With classic charm and modern upgrades, this turnkey home promises comfort and convenience, inviting you to "Love Where You Live."
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley Listed on: 05/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogswell William | $744,000 | None Available | |
| Ridge Timothy | $290,000 | -- | |
| Ridge Timothy | $290,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cogswell William | $595,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridge Timothy | $236,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridge Timothy | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | $744,000 | +6.4% | $380 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,506 | $594,800 | $314,000 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $7,359 | $588,700 | $284,900 | $303,800 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $540,200 | $258,000 | $282,200 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $488,300 | $242,300 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $434,900 | $224,300 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $5,939 | $432,900 | $224,300 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $5,509 | $389,300 | $195,000 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $347,900 | $173,400 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $336,900 | $162,400 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $312,300 | $150,400 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $288,300 | $141,600 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $275,700 | $139,100 | $136,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Marcy Blocker
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley
(508) 740-2328
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mary Lisa Caulfield
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 799-5707
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73239716
APN: DEDH-000056-000000-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.