60 Central Turnpike Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $581,653 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Central Turnpike, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $662,663, approximately $353 per square foot. 60 Central Turnpike is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Goyette Edith and Goyette Robert A
Bought by
Chadwick Helene M and Chadwick James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,369
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$522,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwick Helene M | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chadwick Helene M | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $541,600 | $190,600 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $504,500 | $181,900 | $322,600 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $438,000 | $165,100 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $374,900 | $126,100 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $351,700 | $126,100 | $225,600 |
| 2020 | $5,578 | $351,700 | $126,100 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $338,400 | $126,100 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $326,900 | $126,100 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $316,300 | $110,900 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $309,400 | $110,900 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $300,200 | $110,900 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $4,958 | $293,700 | $116,700 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map