Estimated Value: $397,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Chestnut St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $476,494, approximately $166 per square foot. 60 Chestnut St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Zwemke William J and Zwemke Katharine P
Bought by
Zwemke Rt and Zwemke William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Zwemke William J and Zwemke Katharine P
Bought by
Zwemke Rt and Zwemke William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwemke Rt | -- | -- | |
| Zwemke Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235 | $414,000 | $62,500 | $351,500 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $366,100 | $59,000 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $361,000 | $55,900 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $308,900 | $51,800 | $257,100 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $282,600 | $51,800 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $278,100 | $51,800 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $278,100 | $51,800 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $254,100 | $51,800 | $202,300 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $259,400 | $61,400 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $5,242 | $259,400 | $61,400 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $259,400 | $61,400 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $4,874 | $266,200 | $57,100 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map