NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Coppergate Ln Warwick, NY 10990

Estimated Value: $638,719 - $731,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,029 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2020

Last sale price $420,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,853 / mo

278 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2020

Location. Livability. Layout. It's all here in this ranch-style home on full acre that offers amazing amenities. On the main level that list includes: vaulted cathedral ceiling in open plan living room with wood-burning brick fireplace; formal dining area; spacious private ensuite master with walk-in closet; on opposite side providing separation are 3 large bedrooms and full bath; eat-in kitchen has both convection and regular double oven and new stove cooktop (2018); large deck overlooks private back yard; 1/2 bath guest powder room; huge bonus basement potential that is 1/2 finished with 1/2 bath, laundry area and french doors walkout in place on the unfinished side and a cedar closet! Leased solar panels cut utility costs! Plus central air, Generac generator, 2-car attached garage, electric dog fence! Do you commute? Less than 3 miles to Village of Florida, about 6 to Warwick. You are right in the heart of the Town of Warwick and ready to enjoy everything this area has to offer! Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Klein

BHG Real Estate Green Team License #10401230600 Listed on: 04/05/2019

BHG Real Estate Green Team

Last Buyer's Agent

Luisa Figlia

BHG Real Estate Green Team License #10301213992

BHG Real Estate Green Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,685

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,029 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Chandelier
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Gas Grill
  • Private Mailbox

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 335489.017.000-0002-027.000/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,685

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Stories: 2
  • CurrentPrice: 420000.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 206.99852
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 209.41350
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.94633
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 424900.0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Indirect Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partially Finished, See Remarks, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Light Fixtures,Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2029
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Mailbox
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Part Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 335489.017.000-0002-027.000/0000
  • Property Attached: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: Solar Leased

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11685
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Golden Hill Elementary
  • High School: S.S. Seward Institute

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2019
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.15%
Current Estimated Value
$700,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$280,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,812
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$569,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Oriente Jack P and Oriente Joan
Bought by
Bates F Wade and Bates Gail A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Stony Creek Of Warwick Inc
Bought by
Oriente Jack P and Oriente Joan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nolan David $420,000 None Available
Bates F Wade $339,000 New York Title Research Corp
Oriente Jack P $260,474 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nolan David $150,000
Previous Owner Oriente Jack P $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $420,000 -- --
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Sold $420,000 -1.2% $207 / Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Price Changed $424,900 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
12/10/2019 12/10/19 For Sale $424,900 +3.6% $209 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Price Changed $410,000 -1.2% $202 / Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $205 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Price Changed $425,000 -4.1% $209 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Price Changed $443,000 -0.4% $218 / Sq Ft
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Price Changed $445,000 -0.4% $219 / Sq Ft
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Price Changed $447,000 -0.4% $220 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 For Sale $449,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,397 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2024 $13,397 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2023 $13,334 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2022 $13,194 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2021 $13,091 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2020 $12,902 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2019 $11,686 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2018 $11,686 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2017 $11,313 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2016 $11,033 $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2015 -- $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
2014 -- $51,000 $14,000 $37,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H4914947

OneKey® MLS

APN: 335489-017-000-0002-027.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.