60 Cushing St Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Cushing St, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $143,931, approximately $93 per square foot. 60 Cushing St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,530 | $2,020 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map