63 Cushing St Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Cushing St, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $204,663, approximately $91 per square foot. 63 Cushing St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Privateer Carl
Bought by
Privateer Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Privateer Christopher | -- | William F. Schober |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,245 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,890 | $3,540 | $17,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map