60 Davis Ln Penngrove, CA 94951
Estimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Davis Ln, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently estimated at $1,391,559, approximately $700 per square foot. 60 Davis Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Penngrove Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Dedman Christopher
Bought by
Lewis Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Belanger Martin Gilbert and Jordan Kelly Ann
Bought by
Three Dog Ranch Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Belanger Martin
Bought by
Belanger Martin and Jordan Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Belanger Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Juarez Miguel Alfaro and Alfaro Ada C
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Hupp Craig H and Hupp Cynthia J
Bought by
Juarez Miguel Alfaro and Alfaro Ada C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Solbrig Roberta Mae
Bought by
Hupp Craig H and Hupp Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Kaumeyer James A
Bought by
Kaumeyer James A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Amanda L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lewis Amanda L | $973,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Three Dog Ranch Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Belanger Martin | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Belanger Martin | $675,454 | North American Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $705,500 | None Available | |
| Juarez Miguel Alfaro | $975,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hupp Craig H | $685,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Kaumeyer James A | -- | -- | |
| Solbrig Roberta Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belanger Martin | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Miguel Alfaro | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hupp Craig H | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,399 | $1,107,673 | $443,752 | $663,921 |
| 2024 | $14,348 | $1,085,954 | $435,051 | $650,903 |
| 2023 | $14,348 | $1,064,662 | $426,521 | $638,141 |
| 2022 | $13,697 | $1,043,787 | $418,158 | $625,629 |
| 2021 | $13,334 | $1,023,321 | $409,959 | $613,362 |
| 2020 | $13,359 | $1,012,829 | $405,756 | $607,073 |
| 2019 | $13,129 | $992,970 | $397,800 | $595,170 |
| 2018 | $12,746 | $973,500 | $390,000 | $583,500 |
| 2017 | $10,494 | $776,698 | $432,732 | $343,966 |
| 2016 | $10,253 | $761,470 | $424,248 | $337,222 |
| 2015 | $10,089 | $750,033 | $417,876 | $332,157 |
| 2014 | $10,026 | $735,342 | $409,691 | $325,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map