60 E 22nd St Merced, CA 95340
Downtown Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 E 22nd St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $252,174, approximately $260 per square foot. 60 E 22nd St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Torelli Irina
Bought by
Casebier George W and Casebier Linda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,271
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Catling Janet A
Bought by
Torelli Irina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casebier George W | $55,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Torelli Irina | $85,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casebier George W | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $70,452 | $10,244 | $60,208 |
| 2024 | $765 | $69,072 | $10,044 | $59,028 |
| 2023 | $755 | $67,719 | $9,848 | $57,871 |
| 2022 | $743 | $66,392 | $9,655 | $56,737 |
| 2021 | $742 | $65,091 | $9,466 | $55,625 |
| 2020 | $746 | $64,424 | $9,369 | $55,055 |
| 2019 | $735 | $63,162 | $9,186 | $53,976 |
| 2018 | $670 | $61,924 | $9,006 | $52,918 |
| 2017 | $695 | $60,711 | $8,830 | $51,881 |
| 2016 | $684 | $59,521 | $8,657 | $50,864 |
| 2015 | $674 | $58,627 | $8,527 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $660 | $57,479 | $8,360 | $49,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map