60 Encina Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $2,116,000 - $2,388,057
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Encina, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,243,014, approximately $803 per square foot. 60 Encina is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Jonathan P Mcnamara Revocable Trust and Jennigrace C Bautista Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pang Junan and Pang Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,214,678
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,028,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Moraga Builders Corp
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,396,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Sandlund Nancy W
Bought by
Sandlund Nancy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Moraga Builders Corp
Bought by
Moraga Builders Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pang Junan | $2,250,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Jonathan P Mcnamara Revocable Trust | $1,995,000 | First American Title | |
| Sandlund Nancy W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moraga Builders Corp | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sandlund Nancy W | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pang Junan | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonathan P Mcnamara Revocable Trust | $1,396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,140 | $2,295,000 | $1,428,000 | $867,000 |
| 2024 | $24,342 | $2,250,000 | $1,400,000 | $850,000 |
| 2023 | $24,342 | $2,075,598 | $1,316,106 | $759,492 |
| 2022 | $23,893 | $2,034,900 | $1,290,300 | $744,600 |
| 2021 | $11,547 | $902,221 | $768,420 | $133,801 |
| 2019 | $5,764 | $440,525 | $440,525 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $431,888 | $431,888 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,508 | $423,420 | $423,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $415,118 | $415,118 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $408,883 | $408,883 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $400,874 | $400,874 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map