60 Greenlodge St Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Greenlodge St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,333,208, approximately $509 per square foot. 60 Greenlodge St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Jcj Builders Llc
Bought by
Homeier Nicole and Toker Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,814
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$866,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Cooke James
Bought by
Jcj Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Oshea James
Bought by
Oshea James and Oshea Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homeier Nicole | $949,000 | -- | |
| Jcj Builders Llc | $305,000 | -- | |
| Oshea James | -- | -- | |
| Oshea James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homeier Nicole | $569,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jcj Builders Llc | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,401 | $1,220,400 | $376,400 | $844,000 |
| 2024 | $15,189 | $1,215,100 | $346,400 | $868,700 |
| 2023 | $13,714 | $1,068,100 | $321,500 | $746,600 |
| 2022 | $12,597 | $943,600 | $294,200 | $649,400 |
| 2021 | $11,883 | $869,300 | $294,200 | $575,100 |
| 2020 | $12,327 | $898,500 | $281,800 | $616,700 |
| 2019 | $11,759 | $831,000 | $255,800 | $575,200 |
| 2018 | $11,729 | $806,100 | $230,900 | $575,200 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $393,800 | $221,400 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $5,514 | $356,000 | $196,800 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $5,321 | $335,300 | $192,900 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $5,237 | $325,700 | $192,900 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map