$389,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
864 Sq Ft
1973 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$450 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of March 2026

Quaint 2 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhouse Condo Awaits in Dedham on a dead end street! Walk into your good sized living room, opening to a kitchen/dining combo with plenty of windows and a half bath. Upstairs has 2 good size bedrooms, and a full bath. The unfinished basement with laundry is a big enough space to finish! Relax on your back deck on those warm days and check out the gorgeous Blue Hill views when entering the street. This home is close to Endicott, Readville, and Legacy trains, Come see The Village Manor, Legacy Place, and all Dedham has to offer. Did I mention the 2 assigned parking spots? 2023 Updates include new roof, siding, gutters, windows, doors, decking, front & back exterior insulation. 2024 Updates include Furnace and Central A/C and more. Come See and Fall in Love! **2/14 Sat OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED!!***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Dickson-Rando

Conway - Mansfield Listed on: 01/29/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,678

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped Professionally

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Paved Parking
  • Guest Parking
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Rain Gutters

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0028-3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 74131

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure, road maintenance, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • 52 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,678

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Entry Location: Unit Placement(Street)
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Gas Stove, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Exterior Access, Washer Hookup, In Basement, In Unit
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access
  • Basement: Y
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 416
  • Living Area: 864
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 2
  • MAIN LO: A14050
  • MAIN SO: AN5683

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Composite
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Assigned, Guest, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 712
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Golf, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No
  • MANAGEMENT: Professional - Off Site

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 74131
  • Zoning: G
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4678
  • Tax Lot: 0028-3

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 52
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$389,000
Views
135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.07%
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,621
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,871

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2020
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$331,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,100
10.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Corsetti Marie and Lyons Marie C
Bought by
Lyons Thomas and Lyons Marie C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Condominium Deed $389,000 --
Condominium Deed $331,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $389,000 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $389,000 0.0% $450 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $389,000 +17.5% $450 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $331,000 +10.4% $383 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2020 03/10/20 For Sale $299,900 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,678 $370,700 $0 $370,700
2024 $4,456 $356,500 $0 $356,500
2023 $3,944 $307,200 $0 $307,200
2022 $3,985 $298,500 $0 $298,500
2021 $3,873 $283,300 $0 $283,300
2020 $3,743 $272,800 $0 $272,800
2019 $3,475 $245,600 $0 $245,600
2018 $3,440 $236,400 $0 $236,400
2017 $3,258 $220,700 $0 $220,700
2016 $3,254 $210,100 $0 $210,100
2015 $3,342 $210,600 $0 $210,600
2014 $3,386 $210,600 $0 $210,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73472871

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DEDH-000171-000000-000028-000039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.