60 Henshaw Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $550,680 - $654,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $618,670, approximately $464 per square foot. 60 Henshaw Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Flucht Karin and Flucht Harold
Bought by
Hendrickson Warren Brady and Hendrickson Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,298
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$597,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Warren Brady | $162,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrickson Warren Brady | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,714 | $451,100 | $190,800 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $10,538 | $451,100 | $190,800 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $10,538 | $451,100 | $190,800 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $9,784 | $451,100 | $190,800 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $9,589 | $128,800 | $62,800 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $9,440 | $128,800 | $62,800 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $9,312 | $128,800 | $62,800 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $9,145 | $128,800 | $62,800 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $8,894 | $128,800 | $62,800 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $8,721 | $128,800 | $62,800 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $8,619 | $128,800 | $62,800 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $8,457 | $128,800 | $62,800 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map