Seller's Agent in 2014
Valerie Olson
Century 21 Sierra Properties
(209) 985-7270
51 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $519,000
Privacy and beauty surround this gorgeous all-season home, tucked in the trees near the meadow. Rare opportunity to own this light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bathroom one-story home located on a level lot at the end of a private cul-de-sac. Designer details throughout: Italian White Oak wide-plank hardwood floors throughout, Custom stonework fireplace, French doors leading to deck with private hot tub, custom closet system in Master Bedroom, Landscaped yard with accent lighting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Jennifer E | $415,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Caldwell Maria M | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Appleton Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Appleton Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Appleton Linda K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Appleton Linda K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Appleton Linda K | $463,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hunter Joyce Rive | $310,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Foppiano Construction Inc | -- | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Foppiano Robert Leslie | $39,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Jennifer E | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Maria M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Appleton Linda K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Joyce Rive | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foppiano Robert Leslie | $31,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Sold | $415,000 | -5.5% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | For Sale | $439,000 | +33.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,735 | $481,638 | $17,406 | $464,232 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $462,937 | $16,731 | $446,206 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $453,860 | $16,403 | $437,457 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $444,962 | $16,082 | $428,880 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $440,401 | $15,918 | $424,483 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $362,639 | $32,965 | $329,674 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $355,529 | $32,319 | $323,210 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $348,559 | $31,686 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $341,725 | $31,065 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $336,593 | $30,599 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,000 | $30,000 | $207,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Valerie Olson
Century 21 Sierra Properties
(209) 985-7270
51 in this area
87 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 20170399
APN: 034-044-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.