672 Buckthorn Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Buckthorn Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $477,221, approximately $231 per square foot. 672 Buckthorn Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Morrill Christy W and Morrill Karen J
Bought by
Morrill Christy W and Morrill Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,035
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Lund Lance Malcolm and Lund Judith Patricia
Bought by
Lund Lance M and Lund Judith P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrill Christy W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Morrill Christy W | $253,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lund Lance M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrill Christy W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $326,564 | $45,171 | $281,393 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $315,105 | $43,418 | $271,687 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $308,071 | $42,567 | $265,504 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $302,278 | $41,733 | $260,545 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $299,506 | $41,306 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $293,892 | $40,497 | $253,395 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $288,552 | $39,703 | $248,849 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $283,485 | $38,925 | $244,560 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $278,928 | $38,162 | $240,766 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $276,625 | $37,589 | $239,036 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,303 | $36,853 | $234,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map