60 Inlet Rd E Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $1,497,109 - $2,420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Inlet Rd E, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $1,858,027, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 60 Inlet Rd E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School, Southampton Montessori School, and Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Shepanzyk Derek and Shepanzyk Kristina
Bought by
Shepanzyk Jon W and Shepanzyk Renata E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepanzyk Jon W | $360,000 | Boundary Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shepanzyk Jon W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $629,100 | $372,800 | $256,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $629,100 | $372,800 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $629,100 | $372,800 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $587,400 | $372,800 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $5,030 | $587,400 | $372,800 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $570,700 | $372,800 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $570,700 | $372,800 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $570,700 | $372,800 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $570,700 | $372,800 | $197,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $570,700 | $372,800 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map