40 Inlet Rd E Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,593,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Inlet Rd E, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $1,251,676, approximately $907 per square foot. 40 Inlet Rd E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School, Southampton Montessori School, and Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Monteverdi Anthony J and Monteverdi Jane
Bought by
Rewinski David and Rewinski Cathryne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,131
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,216,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rewinski David | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rewinski David | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,223 | $644,800 | $385,500 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $644,800 | $385,500 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $644,800 | $385,500 | $259,300 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $630,600 | $385,500 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $630,600 | $385,500 | $245,100 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $614,900 | $385,500 | $229,400 |
| 2017 | $5,354 | $614,900 | $385,500 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $614,900 | $385,500 | $229,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $614,900 | $385,500 | $229,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $615,900 | $385,500 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map