4 Cold Spring Ct Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $1,736,000 - $3,163,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
3,713
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cold Spring Ct, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $2,669,286, approximately $718 per square foot. 4 Cold Spring Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School and Southampton Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Cr78 Llc
Bought by
Lakshmi Holdco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Polsinelli Maria
Bought by
Daino Fabio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Humphrey Charles
Bought by
Polsinelli Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Chalaire Jeanne
Bought by
Humphrey Deirdre and Humphrey Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakshmi Holdco Llc | $4,350,000 | -- | |
| Daino Fabio | $650,000 | -- | |
| Daino Fabio | $650,000 | -- | |
| Polsinelli Maria | $650,000 | George A Huwel | |
| Polsinelli Maria | -- | George A Huwel | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Humphrey Charles | -- | -- | |
| Humphrey Deirdre | $99,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daino Fabio | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,099,800 | $676,400 | $423,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,099,800 | $676,400 | $423,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,159,600 | $676,400 | $483,200 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $1,051,400 | $676,400 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $5,727 | $751,100 | $676,400 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $751,100 | $676,400 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $742,900 | $676,600 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $7,079 | $799,900 | $722,000 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $5,623 | $634,900 | $574,100 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $625,000 | $545,800 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $584,100 | $508,300 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map