12 Cold Spring Ct Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $1,541,000 - $2,300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$1,104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cold Spring Ct, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $1,977,541, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 12 Cold Spring Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School, Southampton Montessori School, and Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Gumersell Walter J and Gumersell Jean
Bought by
Bachrach Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachrach Richard | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $914,100 | $659,900 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $914,100 | $659,900 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $914,100 | $659,900 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | $909,700 | $659,900 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $7,372 | $909,700 | $659,900 | $249,800 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $844,700 | $659,900 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $8,228 | $844,700 | $659,900 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | $633,500 | $494,900 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $633,500 | $494,900 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $633,500 | $494,900 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map