43 Inlet Rd E Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $2,010,000 - $3,707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$1,371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Inlet Rd E, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $2,767,438, approximately $1,371 per square foot. 43 Inlet Rd E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School, Southampton Montessori School, and Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Monteverdi Jane and Monteverdi Anthony J
Bought by
Jane Monteverdi and Jane Monteverdi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Monteverdi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,916,500 | $1,493,200 | $423,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,916,500 | $1,493,200 | $423,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,916,500 | $1,493,200 | $423,300 |
| 2022 | $18,181 | $1,916,500 | $1,493,200 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $18,181 | $1,902,100 | $1,493,200 | $408,900 |
| 2020 | $16,152 | $1,886,100 | $1,493,200 | $392,900 |
| 2019 | $16,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,852,800 | $1,493,200 | $359,600 |
| 2017 | $17,279 | $1,852,800 | $1,493,200 | $359,600 |
| 2016 | $17,518 | $1,852,800 | $1,493,200 | $359,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,852,800 | $1,493,200 | $359,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,016,300 | $746,600 | $269,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map