60 Keith Dr Shenandoah, IA 51601
Estimated Value: $119,046 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Keith Dr, Shenandoah, IA 51601 and is currently estimated at $141,512, approximately $148 per square foot. 60 Keith Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Shenandoah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Hughes James R and Hughes Monica A
Bought by
Mcginnis Douglas D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Douglas D | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $107,870 | $22,290 | $85,580 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $96,990 | $22,290 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $96,990 | $22,290 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $87,390 | $22,290 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $81,140 | $15,740 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $68,940 | $15,740 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map