60 King St Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 King St, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $146,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 60 King St is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Shay Kimberley A and Shay Randy J
Bought by
Stone Carl B and Stone Jody L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Carl B | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $631 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $0 |
| 2025 | $625 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $0 |
| 2024 | $578 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $0 |
| 2023 | $586 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $0 |
| 2022 | $578 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $0 |
| 2021 | $574 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $0 |
| 2020 | $574 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $0 |
| 2019 | $531 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5 | $14,240 | $14,240 | $0 |