51 Elm St Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $123,208 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Elm St, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $149,052, approximately $60 per square foot. 51 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Curtis Rodney B and Curtis Ramona C
Bought by
Labella Philip J and Labella Marjorie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labella Philip J | $41,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,044 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2025 | $3,016 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2018 | $25 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2017 | -- | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2015 | $979 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
| 2014 | $979 | $68,680 | $6,270 | $62,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map