50 Elm St Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $108,669 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Elm St, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $124,167, approximately $86 per square foot. 50 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,183 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2025 | $2,163 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2018 | $18 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2017 | -- | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2015 | $702 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
| 2014 | $702 | $49,250 | $5,000 | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map