60 Lambuth Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $293,188 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lambuth Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $329,547, approximately $361 per square foot. 60 Lambuth Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Botto Leo and Botto June
Bought by
Botto Leo Christopher and Botto June Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Botto Clifford and Botto Ruby
Bought by
Botto Leo and Botto June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botto Leo Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Botto Leo | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Botto Leo | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $78,693 | $62,139 | $16,554 |
| 2024 | $833 | $77,151 | $60,921 | $16,230 |
| 2023 | $815 | $75,639 | $59,727 | $15,912 |
| 2022 | $801 | $74,156 | $58,556 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $788 | $72,703 | $57,408 | $15,295 |
| 2020 | $780 | $71,959 | $56,820 | $15,139 |
| 2019 | $768 | $70,549 | $55,706 | $14,843 |
| 2018 | $757 | $69,166 | $54,614 | $14,552 |
| 2017 | $744 | $67,811 | $53,544 | $14,267 |
| 2016 | $731 | $66,483 | $52,495 | $13,988 |
| 2015 | $722 | $65,485 | $51,707 | $13,778 |
| 2014 | $715 | $64,204 | $50,695 | $13,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map