60 Lenox Dr Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $268,629 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,818
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lenox Dr, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $294,407, approximately $161 per square foot. 60 Lenox Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $28,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $28,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $28,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $28,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $26,853 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map