60 Lion Cir Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,843,000 - $3,176,004
4
Beds
7
Baths
5,821
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lion Cir, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $2,429,001, approximately $417 per square foot. 60 Lion Cir is a home with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Lutteroth Enrique Martin and Lutteroth Guillermina R
Bought by
Lutteroth Rojas Trust and Lutteroth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Equihua Mario and Equihua Claudia Lorena
Bought by
Lutteroth Enrique M and Lutteroth Guillermina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Duberg James
Bought by
Equihua Mario and Equihua Claudia Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
San Miguel Development Company Llc
Bought by
Duberg James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutteroth Rojas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lutteroth Enrique M | $750,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |