60 Magnolia Ave Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $1,883,000 - $2,390,485
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,294
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Magnolia Ave, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $2,070,828, approximately $482 per square foot. 60 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Mccord Cassandra and Hall James W
Bought by
Lawson Sharon Salembier
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Sharon Salembier | $1,135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,748 | $1,569,160 | $403,030 | $1,166,130 |
| 2024 | $8,983 | $1,569,160 | $403,030 | $1,166,130 |
| 2023 | $9,376 | $1,569,160 | $403,030 | $1,166,130 |
| 2022 | $7,495 | $897,620 | $273,070 | $624,550 |
| 2021 | $7,764 | $897,620 | $273,070 | $624,550 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $885,590 | $273,070 | $612,520 |
| 2019 | $7,685 | $897,620 | $273,070 | $624,550 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $758,690 | $239,970 | $518,720 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $758,690 | $239,970 | $518,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $758,690 | $239,970 | $518,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,262,020 | $290,210 | $971,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,262,020 | $290,210 | $971,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map