60 Manor Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $484,981 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Manor Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $558,745, approximately $396 per square foot. 60 Manor Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $441,500 | $88,400 | $353,100 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $405,000 | $81,100 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $8,247 | $382,100 | $76,500 | $305,600 |
| 2022 | $8,054 | $338,100 | $68,900 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $7,942 | $289,000 | $68,900 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $7,225 | $277,900 | $68,900 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $7,139 | $277,900 | $68,900 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $277,900 | $68,900 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $7,013 | $277,900 | $68,900 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $277,900 | $68,900 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,900 | $68,900 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,900 | $68,900 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map