66 Manor Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Manor Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $721,316, approximately $258 per square foot. 66 Manor Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,735 | $608,000 | $91,300 | $516,700 |
| 2024 | $11,735 | $557,800 | $83,800 | $474,000 |
| 2023 | $11,357 | $526,200 | $79,100 | $447,100 |
| 2022 | $11,094 | $465,700 | $71,300 | $394,400 |
| 2021 | $10,937 | $398,000 | $71,300 | $326,700 |
| 2020 | $11,029 | $382,700 | $71,300 | $311,400 |
| 2019 | $10,912 | $382,700 | $71,300 | $311,400 |
| 2018 | $10,066 | $382,700 | $71,300 | $311,400 |
| 2017 | $9,965 | $382,700 | $71,300 | $311,400 |
| 2016 | $9,876 | $382,700 | $71,300 | $311,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,700 | $71,300 | $311,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,700 | $71,300 | $311,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map