60 Mansfield Ln Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,237,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Mansfield Ln, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,128,997, approximately $422 per square foot. 60 Mansfield Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Folino David P and Folino Deborah B
Bought by
Harada Gordon Seichi and Harada Ruby Michie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harada Gordon Seichi | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harada Gordon Seichi | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $667,117 | $339,029 | $328,088 |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $654,037 | $332,382 | $321,655 |
| 2023 | $6,992 | $641,213 | $325,864 | $315,349 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $628,641 | $319,475 | $309,166 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $616,315 | $313,211 | $303,104 |
| 2020 | $6,693 | $609,997 | $310,000 | $299,997 |
| 2019 | $6,662 | $598,037 | $303,922 | $294,115 |
| 2018 | $6,538 | $586,312 | $297,963 | $288,349 |
| 2017 | $6,152 | $574,817 | $292,121 | $282,696 |
| 2016 | $6,004 | $563,547 | $286,394 | $277,153 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $555,084 | $282,093 | $272,991 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $544,213 | $276,568 | $267,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map