60 Maple Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Saranap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Maple Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $1,328,041, approximately $836 per square foot. 60 Maple Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Blair Jerry D and Blair Floy R
Bought by
Blair Jerry D and Blair Floy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Jerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $109,234 | $44,085 | $65,149 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $107,093 | $43,221 | $63,872 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $104,994 | $42,374 | $62,620 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $102,937 | $41,544 | $61,393 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $100,920 | $40,730 | $60,190 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $97,928 | $39,523 | $58,405 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $96,009 | $38,749 | $57,260 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $94,128 | $37,990 | $56,138 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $92,284 | $37,246 | $55,038 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $90,899 | $36,687 | $54,212 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $89,120 | $35,969 | $53,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map