60 Marmor Ct Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $331,149 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Marmor Ct, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $344,037, approximately $358 per square foot. 60 Marmor Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,329 | $202,070 | $90,050 | $112,020 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $118,450 | $64,450 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $118,450 | $64,450 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $118,450 | $64,450 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $118,450 | $64,450 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $118,450 | $64,450 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $118,450 | $64,450 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $122,900 | $60,700 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $122,900 | $60,700 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $4,737 | $122,900 | $60,700 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $122,900 | $60,700 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $122,900 | $60,700 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map