70 Marmor Ct Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Marmor Ct, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $347,673, approximately $309 per square foot. 70 Marmor Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Vos Brenda
Bought by
Vos Joshua R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vos Joshua R | -- | None Available | |
| Vos Joshua R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,208 | $199,120 | $93,800 | $105,320 |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $129,160 | $65,750 | $63,410 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $129,160 | $65,750 | $63,410 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $129,160 | $65,750 | $63,410 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $129,160 | $65,750 | $63,410 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $129,160 | $65,750 | $63,410 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $129,160 | $65,750 | $63,410 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $130,900 | $64,000 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $130,900 | $64,000 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $130,900 | $64,000 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $130,900 | $64,000 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $130,900 | $64,000 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map