NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $256,182 - $292,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2013

Last sale price $112,500 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,996 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2013

Cape Cod 4 bed room 2 full bath. In 2011 new kitchen with maple cabinets, electric stove, Lives like a ranch with 1st floor bed rooms. Hardwood floors under carpeting. Ample closet & storage space. Updated mechanicals with central air. Some windows replaced. Basement rec-room. poured basement walls & glass block windows. Call for more information on this great value. Basic star $583.00 reducing taxes to $3376.00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Glogowski

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301201109 Listed on: 06/21/2013

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Dee Cammilleri

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401235937

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,959

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x133
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-053-740-0002-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,959

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Colvin to Morrison
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-053-740-0002-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 57X133
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3959.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2013
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$112,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-9.93%
Current Estimated Value
$278,046

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,546
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Fog Llc
Bought by
Ostrowski Ann L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Odle Julia A
Bought by
Fog Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,600
Interest Rate
5.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mcphee Sean M -- None Available
Mcphee Sean M $112,500 None Available
Mcphee Sean M -- None Available
Ostrowski Ann L $79,000 None Available
Ostrowski Ann L $79,000 None Available
Fog Llc $107,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ostrowski Ann L $79,000
Previous Owner Fog Llc $80,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2013 11/12/13 Sold $112,500 -9.9% $76 / Sq Ft
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Sale $124,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,145 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2024 $6,145 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2023 $5,995 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2022 $5,668 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2021 $5,648 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2020 $4,211 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2019 $4,068 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2018 $4,019 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2017 $1,903 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2016 $3,804 $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2015 -- $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
2014 -- $49,300 $10,200 $39,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B432856

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-053-740-0002-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.